Icann.Org - Info icann.org

icann.org receives about 56,000 unique visitors and 104,160 (1.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $606.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $394,851.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank icann.org is ranked number 9,488 in the world and 0.0112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90009, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.43.7. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - icann.org

The non-profit corporation responsible for IP address allocation, protocol parameter assignment, as well as domain name and root server system management functions.
How did icann.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with icann.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is icann.org?

56K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
56,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,680,000
Pages per Visit:
1.86
Daily Pageviews:
104,160
Alexa Rank:
9,488 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0112%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.4%39.6%4615
Spain 9.4%10.0%2181
India 5.8%5.7%8624
Iran 5.7%4.8%3274
United Kingdom 4.0%4.6%7052
France 2.4%2.1%11545
Japan 2.2%1.7%24325
China 2.1%1.6%31168
Italy 2.0%1.8%10295
Canada 1.6%1.5%9931
Germany 1.3%1.4%24308
Australia 1.2%1.1%8902
Turkey 1.1%1.0%8461
Mexico 1.1%1.4%9512
Belgium 0.8%0.7%7416
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%5354
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%7981
Pakistan 0.7%0.9%7577
Nigeria 0.7%0.9%5783
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%13532
Singapore 0.6%0.5%7484
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%6644
Greece 0.5%0.4%10918
Colombia 0.5%0.6%5986
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%8843

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whois.icann.org
73.82%71.54%1.79
icann.org
23.49%19.84%1.6
archive.icann.org
1.65%1.02%1.1
forms.icann.org
1.55%0.96%1.1
newgtlds.icann.org
1.02%0.90%1.6
parti***te.icann.org
0.71%0.53%1
meetings.icann.org
0.49%0.36%1
community.icann.org
0.45%0.65%3
gtldresult.icann.org
0.37%0.37%1.9
czds.icann.org
0.33%0.50%3
mm.icann.org
0.20%0.38%4
wecann.icann.org
0.19%0.67%7
learn.icann.org
0.17%0.11%1
gnso.icann.org
0.17%0.14%2
registration.icann.org
0.13%0.32%5
fellowship.icann.org
0.12%0.18%3
portal.icann.org
0.12%0.66%10
jira.icann.org
0.10%0.17%3
radar.icann.org
0.09%0.25%5
OTHER
0%0.44%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush icann.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  icann.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,390
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  64,717
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  310,400
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $418,124.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is icann.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,077
Stumbles:
  129,667
Buffer:
  22
Pins:
  0

How much icann.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$606.30
Monthly Revenue:
$18,189.00
Yearly Revenue:
$221,299.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 41,247$473.11
United Kingdom 4,791$29.85
Spain 10,416$11.56
Canada 1,562$10.95
France 2,187$10.28
India 5,937$9.50
Australia 1,146$8.63
Germany 1,458$7.04
Italy 1,875$6.54
Iran 5,000$5.80
Japan 1,771$5.67
China 1,667$5.15
Switzerland 833$5.06
Belgium 729$3.59
Nigeria 937$2.46
Hong Kong 521$1.80
Singapore 521$1.56
Mexico 1,458$1.41
Saudi Arabia 625$1.26
Turkey 1,042$1.14
Pakistan 937$0.99
Taiwan 521$0.99
Colombia 625$0.83
Greece 417$0.75
Viet Nam 521$0.38

How much money do icann.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$108.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,259.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,658.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,916
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
477,469
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,809,212
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,425$85.16
United Kingdom 767$4.78
Canada 391$2.74
India 1,662$2.66
Spain 1,979$2.20
Germany 423$2.04
Australia 229$1.73
France 241$1.13
Italy 319$1.11
Iran 800$0.93
Switzerland 150$0.91
China 217$0.67
Singapore 151$0.45
Belgium 87$0.43
Pakistan 300$0.32
Greece 162$0.29
Saudi Arabia 131$0.27
Hong Kong 52$0.18
Japan 53$0.17
Taiwan 83$0.16
Mexico 131$0.13
Turkey 73$0.08
Colombia 50$0.07
Nigeria 19$0.05
Viet Nam 21$0.02

How much is icann.org worth?

Website Value:
$394,851.70

Where is icann.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.0.43.7
ASN:
AS16876 
ISP:
ICANN 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90009
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.0.43.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does icann.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1938 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.icann.org/assets/application-16aca18b919ddc60244dd372adf2c320.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.6 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 129.1KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://www.icann.org/uploads/featured_item/image/1/hero1_ICANN62_Fellowship-01.jpg could save 42.2KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://www.icann.org/uploads/featured_item/image/7/thumb_ICANN61_San_Juan.jpg could save 36.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://www.icann.org/uploads/featured_item/image/3/hero1_DataPrivacy_feature.jpg could save 35.8KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://www.icann.org/assets/icann_logo-***5defd186080354eba77277804a9998.png could save 8.5KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://www.icann.org/uploads/blog_article/image/105***/hero1_emea-ceigf-3600x2025-28nov17-en.jpg could save 6.3KiB (26% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.icann.org/glossary_terms.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" name="commit" class="SearchBox-submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/users/sign_in">Log In</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/users/sign_up">Sign Up</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

icann.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.icann.org
Organization: Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers, OU=IT Operations
Location: Los Angeles, California, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Nov 29 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 14 12:00:00 2021 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

icann.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://www.icann.org/
Server: Apache
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 28 Nov 2017 18:00:16 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: http://maintenance.icann.org/www.icann.org/
Content-Length: 251
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
X-Cache-Hits: 0
Server: Apache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=47304003; preload
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 503 Service Unavailable
Date: Tue, 28 Nov 2017 18:00:17 GMT
Server: Apache
Retry-After: 30
Last-Modified: Tue, 17 Mar 2015 17:17:17 GMT
ETag: "7ad-5117f2375e140"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 1965
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname sns.dns.icann.org
Rname noc.dns.icann.org
Serial Number 2018020301
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.0.43.7 600
AAAA 600
MX pechora8.icann.org 600
MX pechora1.icann.org 600
MX pechora2.icann.org 600
MX pechora6.icann.org 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
NS ns.icann.org 2362
NS a.iana-servers.net 2362
NS c.iana-servers.net 2362
NS b.iana-servers.net 2362

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-14
Domain Age:
19 years 4 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: ICANN.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D2347548-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-07T17:37:26Z
Creation Date: 1998-09-14T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-07T17:04:26Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverRenewProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C67701347-LROR
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: ICANN
Registrant Street: 12025 Waterfront Drive
Registrant Street: Suite 300
Registrant City: Los Angeles
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Postal Code: 90094-2536
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4242171313
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4242171313
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C67701350-LROR
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: ICANN
Admin Street: 12025 Waterfront Drive
Admin Street: Suite 300
Admin City: Los Angeles
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 90094-2536
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4242171313
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4242171313
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C67701349-LROR
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: ICANN
Tech Street: 12025 Waterfront Drive
Tech Street: Suite 300
Tech City: Los Angeles
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 90094-2536
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4242171313
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4242171313
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.ICANN.ORG
Name Server: A.IANA-SERVERS.NET
Name Server: B.IANA-SERVERS.NET
Name Server: C.IANA-SERVERS.NET
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-28T17:59:23Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with icann.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

smsdonline.org
21 secs
91dz.club
31 secs
nontonliga.com
1 min
planet365.ovh
1 min
hd-stream.net
1 min
peperonity.com
1 min
naijafrosh.com
1 min
nontonin21.com
1 min
smotrisport.com
2 mins
sms4smile.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
icann.org widget